Visa

It is the delegate's responsibility to investigate the visa requirements for France and apply for a visa, if necessary. Delegates are recommended to apply for their visa as early as possible, to ensure adequate processing time.

General information about visas for France

 Short-stay visas may be required for travellers who are not nationals of France or certain visa-exempt countries. This visa allows a person to visit France on a temporary basis for tourism or business purposes for a period of 90 days or less. It must be applied for from the relevant French embassy or consulate in the delegate's country of residence.

Useful information

Letter of Invitation

If you require a visa, we advise you to obtain and submit an official Letter of Invitation from the conference organizers to help facilitate the visa process. Please note that Letters of Invitation are only issued to registered and paid/approved delegates.

You can email icfnt@iacsitp.com and request a Letter of Invitation after successful registration.

Disclaimer:  The conference organizer are not authorised or obligated to assist with the delegates during visa applciation process. The Letter of Invitation does not financially obligate the conference organizers in any way. All expenses incurred in relation to the conference are the sole responsibility of the delegate. The Letter of Invitation does not guarantee an entry visa to France.

  

  

  


Indexed By